h1

LOUDMOUTHS UK TOP TEN AM I RIGHT TO BE VEX CAUSE IM NOT IN IT??

April 27, 2009

wretchroboys-logo

Advertisements

19 comments

  1. how iz wiley number 6 DATZ BULLSHIT he shud b top 3 & wretch n scorcher aint der lol datz bullshit ..only 1 i agree wid iz ghetto


  2. How you gonna argue with a next persons opinions, after all they’re just that persons opinions.


  3. Also Wretch don’t be mad he might do a part two….. lol


  4. Yh u should be on there still imo leathal shouldn’t be on there.


  5. lol iaint arguing i was jus like ……. hey im here to lol


  6. awwwwwwww, lol.


  7. Fuck that prick – who is he anyway? He didnt even make his own top 10, not cause he’s modest, cause he’s SHIT!

    Come on, I mean LETHAL B in a top 10, not even Pow made top 10 – hahahaha!

    Should have been (in no order)

    Wretch 32
    Ghettz
    Bashy
    Skinnyman
    Klashnekoff
    Black Da Ripper
    Wiley
    Deviln
    Durrty Doogz
    Sway

    And the female one?

    Its like he listened to Westwood & got his list from there – Lioness is cold, but before last week – WHERE THE HELL HAS SHE BEEN? Lady Leisure – fuck off – shes as bad as soverign & her voice is SWAG!

    And the DJ list? Fuck off again…. That was like the top 10 DJ’s he wishes played his shit – not the top 10, I mean, who actually listens to those shows?

    FUCK THAT SHIT WRETCH – YOU SHOULD MAKE A DISS TRACK & PUT HIM IN THE 10 SWAGGEST RAPPERS IN THE UK!


  8. Hes wrong top 10 should of had
    In no order:

    Wretch 32
    Dvs
    Bashy
    Young spray
    wiley
    Sway
    durty goods
    Ghettz
    Dot rotten
    Joe Black


  9. For the record Wretch 32 is an artist I rate highly and I’ve said that to him more then once. It’s not a diss at all it’s just my opinion right at this moment of time. Opinions change all the time. If it’s any consolation Wretch is the name most people have said since the tune dropped. He’s names been mentioned more then anyones. Big up mmmmmmm though thanks for listening.


  10. for real people it is his opinion im just so passionate about being the best it hit me hard lol big up loudmouth tho still


  11. sway ghetts gigs and bash should have been in but still ( which are) and the rest are just people who got big really but scorcher wretch should be in there still


  12. Safe Wretch. I appreciate the work ur putting in fam. Your fans are getting at me hard right now. on youtube on forums, on blogs on here lol


  13. lool its da mans opinion…no need 2 diss him.


  14. yeahh but my man is blind how you gonna miss out wretch


  15. Its His Opinion ! And Its A Good Opinion Mainly.. =)

    Wretch You DEFINITELY Shudda Been In There Tho =(
    Your Just A Bit TOOOO Amazing Not 2 Be..

    And Double S… Wheres He At !?! Lol
    I Could Name Soooo Many People Who Shudda Been In This..
    But Hayyy ! At Least Doogz, Giggs & Klasnekoff Are On There… ALOT Of People Forget About Them !!!

    Wretch Is NUMBER ONE!!!


  16. WEVE GOT HOPE LOL SAFE FAM


  17. Kano should be in there, the thing is though he keeps saying its in no order, so no one should really say who should come where coz the order isn’t even important.


  18. su ppl r dum its not in any order just top ten you dub ppl


  19. Fair enough its his opinion but come on surely, you cant leave the wretchroboy and skywalker out!!



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: