h1

Channel AKA???

March 19, 2009

wretchroboys-logo

Im baffed just switched on and bam its Channel AKA…People can say what they want about this Channel but in a real aint no channel blasting Uk videos like it and nuff man get bare reignition and bookings from it. All they need is a Wretchro Show!!!!

Advertisements

6 comments

  1. Dis threw me too!! To be fair they do need a few shows on there though still a Movement show would be jokes. A follow on from the DVD just following the lives of the movement. Would also be good publicity!!


  2. YH MANZ WANT ON IT 2DAY ND FINKIN WTF BT NAR UR RIGHT WRETCH DEREZ NO OTHER CHANNEL OUT DERE DAT PLAYS UK MUSIC VIDEO.MINE ON DERE STILL CHECK DAT OUT..HOLLLA AT DA MYSPACE


  3. went on the channel 2day and the first thing i did was slap it on google.
    but i wanna kno WHY?
    why they changed it & Why AKA?
    wot does it stand for???
    coz it cant be Also Known As!
    sum do let me kno please!


  4. Isn’t an AKA a type of gun?


  5. lol nah das a ‘AK’


  6. Same as AyCee. Whagwarn? Flicked on da box an I know I left it on channel U, so was finkin sky only gone an mixed up da channels ta make man vex again. After 5min of confusion realised it’s AKA now. AKA?! Wtf man. Dat don’t stand fo nuttin. Wud make more sense callin it channel aka U lol. I do wana no y tho. It’s become iconic an dey just switch it up like MJ! wots wrong wit ppl



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: